Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Click env.png to e-mail the person, click the person's name to see their webpage.

Principal
Contact Betsy Balmat  Betsy Balmat (925) 927-3530 Principal
Assistant Principals
Contact Brian Mangold  Brian Mangold (925) 927-3530 Assistant Principal
Contact Jeffrey Miles  Jeffrey Miles (925) 927-3530 Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Contact Liza Dyer  Liza Dyer (925) 927-3530 Secretary
Contact Gina Ekberg  Gina Ekberg (925) 927-3530 Secretary
Contact Linda Murray  Linda Murray (925) 927-3530 Secretary
Contact Denise Taranto  Denise Taranto (925) 927-3530 Secretary
Counselors
Contact Mary Nolan  Mary Nolan (925) 927-3541 Counselor GP-P
Contact Lucy Ridgway  Lucy Ridgway (925) 927-3543 Counselor A-GO
Contact Tiffany Sullivan  Tiffany Sullivan (925) 927-3542 Counselor Q - Z
Library
Contact Valerie Paschall  Valerie Paschall ex: 1419 Library Specialist
Contact Barbara Stevens  Barbara Stevens ex: 3545 Library Media Teacher
Teachers
Contact Robert Anke  Robert Anke ex: 1201 Yearbook/Art/Wheel7
Contact Stephanie Anke  Stephanie Anke ex: 1414 PE 6
Contact Susan Applin  Susan Applin ex: 1411 HOME EC, Wheel 6
Contact Bob Athayde  Bob Athayde ex: 3540 Music
Contact Leslie Atwater  Leslie Atwater ex: 1805 CORE 6
Contact Christa Baldwin  Christa Baldwin ex: 1403 CORE 6 - Read 180
Contact Alethea Ballard  Alethea Ballard Teacher
Contact Kathy Barber  Kathy Barber ex: 1806 CORE 6
Contact Victoria Bertrand  Victoria Bertrand ex: 1338 IST Sp. Ed
Contact Dave Borghi  Dave Borghi ex: 1413 PE 8
Contact Mark Brune  Mark Brune ex: 1416 PE 6, PE 7
Contact Brian Connolly  Brian Connolly ex: 1204 Computers/Wheel 6&7
Contact Alice Cyr  Alice Cyr ex: 1217 SCIENCE 8
Contact Sarah DeMatteo  Sarah DeMatteo ex: 1213 Science 7 & 8
Contact Joseph Escobar  Joseph Escobar ex: 1808 Core 6
Contact Donna Gallagher  Donna Gallagher ex: 1203 7th/8th grade Physical Education Teacher
Contact Sheila Geritz  Sheila Geritz ex: 1808 CORE 6
Contact Michelle Giles  Michelle Giles ex: 1211 Math 6/Math Support
Contact Julie Gladden  Julie Gladden ex: 1702 CORE 6
Contact Diana Godfrey  Diana Godfrey ex: 1305 Math 6 & 7
Contact Megan Griffith  Megan Griffith ex: 1703 CORE 6
Contact Lauren Hanzel  Lauren Hanzel ex: 1812 CORE 7
Contact Samantha Helms  Samantha Helms ex: 1703 Core 6
Contact Merrissa Hevenor  Merrissa Hevenor ex: 1813 CORE 7
Contact Cooper Howard  Cooper Howard ex: 1304 Course 1/Course 2/Math Support 6/Math Support 7
Contact Katie Huckins  Katie Huckins ex: 1301 English 8
Contact Jason Huntoon  Jason Huntoon ex: 1306 Course 3 Math and Math Support
Contact Anna Krumholz  Anna Krumholz ex: 1803 Science 6 & 7
Contact Amanda Kush  Amanda Kush ex: 1214 Science 7
Contact Teri Lusk  Teri Lusk ex: 1405 HIST 8
Contact Linda Mara  Linda Mara ex: 1208 Algebra/Math 8
Contact Geoff McCalmont  Geoff McCalmont ex: 1212 English 8
Contact Lilian McGlothlen  Lilian McGlothlen ex: 1212 Math 6 & 7
Contact Kathleen McGough  Kathleen McGough ex: 1404 Core 7
Contact Loretta McNulty  Loretta McNulty ex: 1319 MUSIC
Contact Emily Mendenhall  Emily Mendenhall ex: 1701 Core 6
Contact Michael Meneghetti  Michael Meneghetti ex: 1804 Science 6/Wheel 7
Contact Anne Marie Miguel  Anne Marie Miguel Teacher
Contact Michele Murphy  Michele Murphy ex: 1220 Wood Tech/Wheel 6 & 7
Contact Minh Ngo  Minh Ngo Teacher
Contact Susan Olson  Susan Olson ex: 1211 Mandarin
Contact Katy Ousterman  Katy Ousterman ex: 1408 Instructional Support Teacher
Contact Theresa Parini  Theresa Parini ex: 1214 Teacher
Contact Launa Parnas  Launa Parnas ex: 1603 Spanish 1A
Contact Nicole Parrilli  Nicole Parrilli ex: 1701 Core 6
Contact Adam Perry  Adam Perry ex: 3546 PE 7
Contact Anne Peterson  Anne Peterson ex: 1216 SCIENCE 8
Contact Katie Pitts  Katie Pitts ex: 1602 SPANISH 1A & 1B
Contact Rachel Pledger  Rachel Pledger ex: 1202 English 8
Contact Charlette Plinneke  Charlette Plinneke ex: 1802 SCIENCE 6
Contact Lauren Ralls  Lauren Ralls Teacher
Contact Kris Rasmussen  Kris Rasmussen ex: 1801 Science 6
Contact Bill Ratto  Bill Ratto ex: 1209 Course 1/Intro Algebra
Contact Alissa Reddam  Alissa Reddam ex: 1406 Instructional Support Teacher
Contact Darcy Reynolds  Darcy Reynolds ex: 3519 Teacher
Contact Susan Schoenrock  Susan Schoenrock ex: 1215 Teacher
Contact Victoria Shegoian  Victoria Shegoian ex: 1407 HIST 8/Leadership
Contact Heather Shepherd  Heather Shepherd ex: 1704 CORE 6
Contact Andre Shie  Andre Shie ex: 1210 Math 7
Contact Jenny Sousa  Jenny Sousa ex: 1601 ELD & Spanish 1B
Contact Barbara Stevens  Barbara Stevens ex: 3545 Library Media Teacher
Contact Jennifer Sutherland  Jennifer Sutherland ex: 1402 History 8
Contact Liz Swerling  Liz Swerling ex: 1803 Intro to Algebra
Contact Robert Sykes  Robert Sykes ex: 1210 Math 7
Contact Rebecca Thompson  Rebecca Thompson ex: 1702 Core 6
Contact Alexander Thorne  Alexander Thorne ex: 1704 Core 6
Contact Debbie Valvur  Debbie Valvur ex: 1807 CORE 6
Contact Emily Walker  Emily Walker Teacher
Contact Dale Webber  Dale Webber ex: 1409 Instructional Support Teacher
Contact Heather White  Heather White ex: 1301 CORE 7
Contact Claudia Windfuhr  Claudia Windfuhr ex: 1604 German 1A/German 1B/French 1A/French 1B/Wheel 6
Contact Jan Winter  Jan Winter ex: 1215 Science 7
Contact Amy Wright  Amy Wright ex: 1302 Math 8
Contact Rebecca Young  Rebecca Young ex: 1811 CORE 7